Technical Program Committee


Important Dates:

Full Paper Submission
Deadline - June 30, 2019

Notification of acceptance:
September 15, 2019

Camera-ready Copy:
October 15, 2019

Registration (Early-Bird):
October 15, 2019


For further information
please contact:
Prof. Tad Wysocki
t.wysocki@dspcs-witsp.com
















Hanan Al-Tous, United Arab Emirates University, United Arab Emirates
Eduard Babulak, Fort Hays State University, USA
Abdelouhab Bentrcia, King Saud University, Saudi Arabia
Andrzej Borys, Gdynia Maritime University, Poland
Iain Collings, Macquarie University, Australia
Phillip Conder, Fleet Space Technologies, Australia
Matthieu Crussière, IETR/INSA, France
Matthew D'Souza, The University of Queensland, Australia
Joao Paulo da Costa, University of Brasília, Brazil
Satoshi Denno, Okayama University, Japan
Glenn Dickins, Dolby Laboratories, Australia
Octavia Dobre, Memorial University, Canada
Peter Farkas, Slovak Technical University, Slovakia
Simon Faulkner, DST Group, Australia
Marija Furdek, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Abolfazl Ghassemi, Stanford University, USA
Bernard Guillemin, University of Auckland, New Zealand
Jing Guo, The Australian National University, Australia
Carlos Gutierrez, Panamericana University, Mexico
Herbert Harms, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA
Michael Hempel, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA
Hiroaki Higaki, Tokyo Denki University, Japan
Haci Ilhan, Yildiz Technical University, Turkey
Sithamparanathan Kandeepan, RMIT University, Australia
Konstantin Kapinchev, University of Kent, United Kingdom
Gunes Karabulut Kurt, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
Rodney Kennedy, Australian National University, Australia
Siamak Khatibi, Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden
Margaret Lech, RMIT University, Australia
John Leis, University of Southern Queensland, Australia
Jan Lewandowsky, Hamburg University of Technology, Germany
Yonghui Li, University of Sydney, Australia
Jaime Lloret Mauri, Universidad Politécnica de Valencia, Spain
Jerzy Lopatka, Military University of Technology, Poland
Pascal Lorenz, University of Haute-Alsace, France
Robert Malaney, University of New South Wales, Australia
Tomasz Marciniak, UTP Bydgoszcz, Poland
Rudolf Mathar, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
John McEachen, Naval Postgraduate School, USA
Marek Michalski, Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Nobuhiko Miki, Kagawa University, Japan
Marek Miskowicz, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Osamu Muta, Kyushu University, Japan
Khoa Nguyen, University of South Australia, Australia
Olutayo Oyerinde, University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa
Sven Nordholm, Curtin University of Technology, Australia
Amal Punchihewa, Asia-Pacific Broadcasting Union, Malaysia
Yi Qian, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA
Maria Paula Queluz, Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal
Raad Raad, University of Wollongong, Australia
Takahiko Saba, Chiba Institute of Technology, Japan
Parastoo Sadeghi, Australian National University, Australia
Belinda Schwerin, Griffith University, Australia
James Scrofani, Naval Postgraduate School, USA
Hamid Sharif, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA
Pradip Sircar, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India
Minkyu Song, Dongguk University, South Korea
Nobby Stevens, KU Leuven, Belgium
Werner Teich, Ulm University, Germany
Faisel Tubbal, University of Western Sydney, Australia
Ion Tutanescu, University of Pitesti, Romania
Jason Uher, Johns Hopkins University, USA
Daisuke Umehara, Kyoto University, Japan
Sina Vafi, Charles Darwin University, Australia
Peter Vial, University of Wollongong, Australia
Beata J Wysocki, University of Nebraska-Omaha, USA
Tadeusz A Wysocki, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA
Jiangtao Xi, University of Wollongong, Australia
Nan Yang, Australian National University, Australia
Hans-Juergen Zepernick, Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden


Created by: Dr Beata J. Wysocki; Date: January 19, 2019